Ecuador Export Opportunity With Dulcamaras


Ecuador Export opportunity was in our minds yesterday as we saw the close of our February 2007 Ecuador Import-Export Expedition. There was more than one tear shed as delegates left. We have such a good time at our courses. So many friendships are formed. Nobody wants to leave! One delegate wrote:

"Warm greetings for you and Merri! I’ll be on that list of Millionaire women very soon, thanks to your wonderful guidance and tips. Thank you SO MUCH for the good work that you both do!!! Love & Hugs"

Ecuador export opportunity was everywhere and during the expedition delegates met with Alberto Verdesoto, to look at the opportunity to export products of Flora Sana, the Ecuador growers and distributors of the various Dulcamaras products. Flora Sana in Ecuador has numerous other Amazon herbal supplements as well and we all worked with Alberto on creating an Ecuador Export Distributor Pack.

We recently looked at the export opportunity of Flora Sana products, especially Dulcamaras. See http://www.garyascott.com/international_investments/193.html

Here is more about Ecuador Dulcamaras Export Opportunity.

Common names: Donkey Ears, Life Plant.

Scientific Name: Kalanchoe gastonis-bonnieri Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier

Synonym: Bryophyllum gastonis-bonnieri

Family: Crassulaceae

Origin of the Plant:

Kalanchoe or Bryophyllum gastonis bonnieri is originated from Madagascar . It was known and used as a medicine by the ancient Egyptians. The plant was brought to the Amazon during the time of the rubber boom at the end of the 19th century.

The Dulcamara plants used to make Flora Sana natural products are organically grown in their gardens located on the left bank of the Puyo river, next to the Amazonian town of Puyo, the capital of the Pastaza province, in Ecuador. A plant takes 6 to 8 months to mature and be ready for harvest.

The plant is then used to make tinctures and creams.

The Flora Sana Dulcamara Tincture is used here in Ecuador for inflammation of prostate, tumor in ovaries, uterus, brain, kidneys, breast, cysts, leukemia, kidney and gall stones, hemorrhoids, bronchitis, asthma and sinusitis, depressed immune system. Of course it cannot be exported from Ecuador or offered in other countries for these purposes unless it has been approved by relevant authorities.

There has been a study at University of Miami Medical School on the effects of this plant. See http://www.med.miami.edu/mnbws/Dandekar106.html

The Dulcamara Cream is created by blending pure dulcamara water extract with a base cream imported from France. The cream has protective, nourishing and moisturizing properties. A small quantity of essential oil of lavender is added to complement its nutritional properties and therapeutic uses, especially for acne, allergies, burns, diaper rash, and general skin care. The cream can be applied on the face and to all body parts.

The cream is used in Ecuador for burns, allergies, varicose veins and ulcers, diabetic, baldness, warts, vitiligo, acne, pimple, blackhead, wrinkles, hemorrhoids, psoriasis, diaper rash, dermatitis and general skin care. Again this cannot be exported form Ecuador or offered in other countries for these specific purposes.

Until next message good Ecuador exports to you!

Gary

P.S. Join us in the Ecuador sun this winter. Learn about Ecuador exports and more. Here is a schedule of the courses Merri and I will sponsor and or conduct.

The Ecuador International investment & Business course will look at how to Borrow low and Deposit High. Two account executives from Jyske Bank will speak at this course to update global economics.

The business sessions in this course and at our April Ecuador Import Export Expedition share ideas on how to develop and use your website to enhance sales. One session looks at ways that really small businesses can compete on a global basis with the big guys via the internet.

We look at how to have a huge impact with search engines. Delegates learn how to literally own words on the web without paying a cent in advertising.

Mar. 16 -18, Fri.- Sun. International Business and Investing Made EZ.

Mar. 19 – 21, Mon.- Wed. Andes Extension & Real Estate Tour.

Apr. 20 – 25, Fri. – Wed. Import-Export Course.

Plus do not forget our Shamanic Mingo Tour where the guarantee is "Absolutely Nothing"! See http://www.garyascott.com/catalog/mingo/


Related Artices

If you enjoyed this article "Ecuador Export Opportunity With Dulcamaras" you may find these related articles of interest too:

    None Found